People
Mary Arrastia
Graduate student, Chemistry
marrasti at caltech.edu

Said Bogatyrev, MD
Graduate student, Biological Engineering
said at caltech.edu


Matthew Curtis
Graduate student, Chemical Engineering
mcurtis at caltech.edu


Sujit Datta, PhD
Postdoctoral fellow, physics
ssdatta at caltech.edu
Rustem Ismagilov Prof Rustem Ismagilov
Principal investigator
rustem.admin at caltech.edu

 

Erik Jue
Graduate student, Biological Engineering
ejue at caltech.edu

 

Mikhail Karymov
Tahmineh Khazaei
Graduate student, Biological Engineering
tkhazaei at caltech.edu


Eugenia Khorosheva, PhD
Postdoctoral fellow, biology+clinical diagnostics
jenia at caltech.edu
Joanne Lau, PhD
Postdoctoral fellow, microbiology+biochemistry
lauj at caltech.edu

 

Octavio Mondragón-Palomino, PhD
Postdoctoral fellow, quantitative+synthetic biology
octavio at caltech.edu

 

Stephanie McCalla Roberta Poceviciute
Graduate student, Chemical Engineering
rpocevic at caltech.edu


Asher Preska Steinberg
Graduate student, Chemistry
asher at caltech.edu
Justin Rolando Justin Rolando
Graduate student, Chemistry
jrolando at caltech.edu
Travis Schlappi
Graduate student, Chemical Engineering
tschlapp at caltech.edu

 

Nathan Schoepp
Graduate student, Chemical Engineering
nschoepp at caltech.edu

 

 

Natasha Shelby, PhD
Scientific Research Group Manager
natasha at caltech.edu
Daan Witters, PhD
Postdoctoral fellow, microfluidics+microfabrication
dwitters at caltech.edu
Lealia Xiong
Graduate student, Medical Engineering
lxiong at caltech.edu
Dmitriy Zhukov
Graduate student, Chemical Engineering
dzhukov at caltech.edu

 

FORMER GRAD STUDENTS FORMER POST-DOCS

Ji Hwan Lee 2001-2004
Helen Song 2001-2006
L. Spencer Roach 2002-2006
Elena Lucchetta 2002-2007
Cory Gerdts 2002-2007
Matthew Runyon 2002-2007
Delai Chen 2003-2009
Christian Kastrup 2003-2008
Liang Li 2004-2010
James Boedicker 2004-2010
Meghan Bush 2005-2011
Rebecca Pompano 2005-2011
Jason E. Kreutz 2005-2011
Feng Shen 2005-2010
Weishan Liu 2006-2012
Toan Huynh 2007-2011
Liang Ma 2007-2013
Bing Sun 2008-2014
An Shi 2010-2011
Qichao Pan 2010-2012
Jungwoo Kim 2011-2013
Renee McVay 2011-2012
David Selck 2011-2016 

 

 

 

 

 

Bo Zheng 2003-2005
Matt Munson 2004-2005
Takuji Hatakeyama 2005-2005
Hung-Wing Li 2005-2006
Xiajing Zhang 2005-2006
Timothy Kline 2007-2008
Qiang Fu 2005-2008
Emory Chan 2007
Jang-Wook Choi 2007-2008
Elena Lucchetta 2007-2010
Ying Liu 2007-2008
Hyun Jung Kim 2007-2009
Annela Seddon 2007-2008
Wenbin Du 2007-2011
Myung-Ji Seo 2007
Matthias Meier 2008-2009
Kevin Nichols 2009-2010
Janmejay Pandey 2009-2010
Liang Li 2010-2011
Feng Shen 2010-2011
Stefano Begolo 2011-2015
Shencheng Ge 2011-2015
Yu-Hsiang Hsu 2011-2014
Songzi Kou 2011-2014
Alex Tucker-Schwartz 2011-2014
Stephanie McCalla 2012-2014
Yanran Li 2012-2013
Weishan Liu 2012-2014
Sharon Neufeldt 2013
Elaine Hsiao 2013-2014
Jesus Rodriguez Manzano 2013-2016
Liang Ma 2014-2016
Alexandre Persat 2015-2016